2.21 The Nature of Evil - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.21 The Nature of Evil

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.21
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.21 The Nature of Evil - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Nature of Evil

Einer inneren Stimme folgend begibt sich Caine in die Stadt Nineveh. Dort begegnet er einem alten Freund, dem blinden Priester Serenity. Der ist auf der Suche nach dem Mörder eines stummen Jungen. Aber Caine und Serenity stoßen auf eine Mauer des Schweigens.
First Air DateMarch 21, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Adversary

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93


†  May 27, 1978

as Bascomb

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Soul Is the Warrior

Birth Name:
Sheldon Lennard Novack

Born January 10, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Shelly Novack died May 27, 1978 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 34


†  July 24, 1975

as Josie

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Born July 2, 1939
in New York, USA

Barbara Colby died July 24, 1975 in Venice, California, USA , passing away at the age of 36


†  November 27, 1988

as Rev. Serenity Johnson

3 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Richmond Reed Carradine

Born February 5, 1906
in New York City, New York, USA

John Carradine died November 27, 1988 in Milan, Italien , passing away at the age of 82


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Kelly Thordsen als Baker Makay bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Kelly Thordsen as Baker Makay in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 23, 1978

as Mule Jesse

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Born January 19, 1917
in Deadwood, South Dakota, USA

Kelly Thordsen died January 23, 1978 in Sun Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


†  January 20, 2004

as Sam

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Born November 26, 1911
in Carmichaels, Pennsylvania, USA

Robert Donley died January 20, 2004 in Waynesburg, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  July 16, 2010

as Jake

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Birth Name:
James Richard Gammon

Born April 20, 1940
in Newman, Illinois, USA

James Gammon died July 16, 2010 in Costa Mesa, California, USA, passing away at the age of 70


†  March 26, 1986

as Max

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Born December 9, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Bartlett Robinson died March 26, 1986 in Fallbrook, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  January 8, 1990

as Poker Player

1 Episode (1974)

2.21 - The Nature of Evil

Birth Name:
Lawrence Edward Robb

Born August 17, 1924
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Larry Robb died January 8, 1990 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65




as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



65

as Sonny Jim

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Robert Reed Carradine

Born March 24, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96