2.20 Arrogant Dragon - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.20 Arrogant Dragon

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.20
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.20 Arrogant Dragon - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Arrogant Dragon

Caine arbeitet beim Eisenbahnbau. Er freundet sich mit dem Chinesen Li Tom an. Als dieser durch einen Unfall ums Leben kommt, überbringt Caine dessen Freundin die traurige Nachricht. Doch dadurch wird er in eine tödliche Auseinandersetzungen verwickelt.
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

†  November 20, 1983

as Master Sun

7 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born October 1, 1903
in Maui, Hawaii, USA

Richard Loo died November 20, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Clyde Kusatsu als Judge Rienzo bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Clyde Kusatsu as Judge Rienzo in Monk
Add Image

71

as Han Su Lok & Lama Kushog

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born September 13, 1948
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York


73

as Kem

1 Episode (1974)

2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born February 25, 1946
in Los Angeles County, California, USA


†  December 15, 1997

as Jake

1 Episode (1974)

2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born September 9, 1928
in New York, USA

Edward Walsh died December 15, 1997 in Waco, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 69

James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


†  May 21, 1981

as Diverse

5 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 10, 1921
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Yuki Shimoda died May 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  October 22, 1980

as Man

1 Episode (1974)

2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born November 5, 1923
in Oklahoma, USA

Russ Grieve died October 22, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  July 28, 1998

as Old Man

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born May 11, 1911


Arthur Song died July 28, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  June 19, 1976

as Apothecary

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born February 19, 1901
in Kalifornien, USA

Tommy Lee died June 19, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

72

as Dark Rider

1 Episode (1974)

2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born November 29, 1946
in Bakersfield, Kalifornien, USA


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96