2.18 Crossties - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.18 Crossties

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.18
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.18 Crossties - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Crossties

Caine schlägt sein Quartier in einer Eisenbahnstation auf. Ein heftiger Schusswechsel stört jedoch seine Nachtruhe: Zwischen der Eisenbhangesellschaft und umliegenden Farmern tobt ein erbitterter Kampf. Detektiv Edwards vertritt skrupellos die Interessen der Eisenbahner. Er vermutet, dass Caine zu einer Gruppe von Saboteuren gehört. Für den Mönch wird die Situation brenzlig.
First Air DateFebruary 21, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

†  June 6, 1994

as Edwards

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Birth Name:
Patrick Barry Sullivan

Born August 29, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Barry Sullivan died June 6, 1994 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

John Anderson als Amos Pike bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Anderson as Amos Pike in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1992

as Benjamin Dundee (1.03) and Youngblood (2.18)

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born October 20, 1922
in Clayton, Illinois, USA

John Anderson died August 7, 1992 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

Harrison Ford als Han Solo bei Star Wars: Episode IV
Placeholder Image: Harrison Ford as Han Solo in Star Wars: Episode IV
Add Image

77

as Harrison

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Born July 13, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  December 25, 1997

as Dr. Colton

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Denver Dell Pyle

Born May 11, 1920
in Bethune, Colorado, USA

Denver Pyle died December 25, 1997 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

77

as Johnny

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Birth Name:
Andrew Jordt Robinson

Born February 14, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Dennis Fimple als Duggy bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Dennis Fimple as Duggy in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  August 23, 2002

as Riley

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Birth Name:
Dennis Clarke Fimple

Born November 11, 1940
in Taft, Kalifornien, USA

Dennis Fimple died August 23, 2002 in Frazier Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61

Eric Server als Dipper bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Eric Server as Dipper in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

74

as Miller

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Born December 14, 1944
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA



†  September 16, 1982

as Stationmaster

1 Episode (1974)

2.18 - Crossties

Birth Name:
Edward Sedan

Born January 20, 1896
in New York City, New York, USA

Rolfe Sedan died September 16, 1982 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96