2.17 Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.17 Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.17
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.17 Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Der Farmer Sam Wallace hinterlässt der Bordell-Chefin Miss Ida und ihren Prostituierten seinen gesamten Besitz. Der machthungrige Viehzüchter Kyle Thurmond will mit allen Mitteln verhindern, dass die Damen Gelegenheit bekommen, ihr Erbe anzutreten. Caine aber kommt den Frauen zu Hilfe.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  May 24, 1978

as Kyle Thurmond

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Birth Name:
Garrett Atwater

Born May 16, 1918
in Denver, Colorado, USA

Barry Atwater died May 24, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


Ken Swofford als General Maxwell bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Ken Swofford as General Maxwell in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  November 1, 2018

as Max Frazer (2.17) and The Tracer (3.03)

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Born January 2, 1932
in DuQuoin, Illinois, USA

Ken Swofford died November 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 86


Anne Francis als Gillian Colbee bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Placeholder Image: Anne Francis as Gillian Colbee in Kobra übernehmen sie
Add Image

†  January 2, 2011

as Ida Quinlan

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Birth Name:
Anne Lloyd Francis

Born September 16, 1930
in Ossining, New York, USA

Anne Francis died January 2, 2011 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Rayford Barnes als Taylor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Rayford Barnes as Taylor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 11, 2000

as Sheriff Bryce

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Birth Name:
Rayford K. Barnes

Born October 23, 1920
in near Whitesboro, Texas, USA

Rayford Barnes died November 11, 2000 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80






†  November 13, 2009

as Amos

3 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born December 8, 1933
in Texas, USA

Paul Harper died November 13, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


George Dzundza als Jim / Anubis bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: George Dzundza as Jim / Anubis in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

74

as Evans

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Birth Name:
George F. Dzundza

Born July 19, 1945
in Rosenheim, Deutschland



†  September 22, 2005

as Lisa

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Birth Name:
Julie Carol Andelman

Born July 3, 1949
in Oklahoma, USA

Juli Andelman died September 22, 2005 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56




92

as Greene

1 Episode (1974)

2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Born January 25, 1927
in USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96