2.15 The Way of Violence Has No Mind - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.15 The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.15
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.15 The Way of Violence Has No Mind - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Der chinesische Bandit Captain Lee raubt Weiße aus und verteilt einen Teil der Beute an arme Landsleute. Caine wird irrtümlich für einen Komplizen Lees gehalten. Er gerät in eine mörderische Auseinandersetzung zwischen Lee und einem ausbeuterischen Bergwerksbesitzer.
First Air DateJanuary 24, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  March 5, 1990

as Hoyle

1 Episode (1974)

2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Gary Franklin Merrill

Born August 2, 1915
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Gary Merrill died March 5, 1990 in Falmouth, Maine, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Ron Soble als Wyatt Earp bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ron Soble as Wyatt Earp in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 2, 2002

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1974)

2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Born March 28, 1932
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ron Soble died May 2, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Robert Ito als Lt. Chang bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert Ito as Lt. Chang in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

88

as Blacksmith

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Assassin

Born July 2, 1931
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



†  November 26, 2016

as Hillquist

1 Episode (1974)

2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Born January 19, 1926
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Fritz Weaver died November 26, 2016, passing away at the age of 90


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Victor Sen Yung als Hop Sing bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Victor Sen Yung as Hop Sing in Bonanza
Add Image

†  November 9, 1980

as verschiedene Charaktere (1.11, 2.05, 2.15, 3.10, 3.11, 3.12)

6 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Sen Yung

Born October 18, 1915
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Victor Sen Yung died November 9, 1980 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  September 23, 1989

as Maulpede

1 Episode (1974)

2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Born October 8, 1930
in Kirksville, Missouri, USA

William Traylor died September 23, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


69

as Apprentice

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Born June 16, 1950
in Oceanside, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 20, 2008

as Meg

1 Episode (1974)

2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Dorothy June Smith

Born July 17, 1920
in Harrods, Ohio, USA

June Vincent died November 20, 2008 in Aurora, Colorado, USA , passing away at the age of 88


Ted Gehring als Ebenezer Sprague bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ted Gehring as Ebenezer Sprague in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 28, 2000

as Fuller

4 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Theodore Edwin Gehring

Born April 6, 1929
in Bisbee, Arizona, USA

Ted Gehring died September 28, 2000 in Steelville, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 71


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96