2.14 A Dream Within a Dream - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.14 A Dream Within a Dream

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.14
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.14 A Dream Within a Dream - Kung Fu Episode Guide

A Dream Within a Dream

Caine findet in einem Wald einen Erhängten. Und bricht zusammen. Mit einer tiefen Schusswunde wacht er aus der Ohnmacht auf. Der Tote ist verschwunden. Caine schleppt sich in die nächste Stadt. Keiner will ihm seine abenteuerliche Geschichte glauben. Aber Caine lässt nicht locker und geht der Sache nach.
First Air DateJanuary 17, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  November 29, 2004

as Alex McGregor

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
John Sidney Blythe Barrymore Jr.

Born June 4, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

John Drew Barrymore died November 29, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  September 9, 1999

as Rhoda Norman

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Norma Roman

Born December 22, 1922
in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA

Ruth Roman died September 9, 1999 in Laguna Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


85

as Carol Mercer

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker

Born February 11, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA



Sorrell Booke als Mr. Watson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sorrell Booke as Mr. Watson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 11, 1994

as Sheriff Hodges

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Born January 4, 1930
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Sorrell Booke died February 11, 1994 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


Howard Duff als Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Howard Duff as Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain in Bonanza
Add Image

†  July 8, 1990

as Mr. Jenkins

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Howard Green Duff

Born November 24, 1913
in Bremerton, Washington, USA

Howard Duff died July 8, 1990 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



93

as Horace Mercer

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Claude Herbert Miller Jr.

Born November 20, 1925
in Houston, Texas, USA



†  December 5, 2006

as Toluca

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Adolph Diaz

Born October 16, 1918
in Arizona, USA

Rudy Diaz died December 5, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  February 5, 1988

as Todd

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Born November 16, 1932
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Bennie E. Dobbins died February 5, 1988 in Wien, Österreich, passing away at the age of 55


†  July 20, 2012

as Dirk

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Fred Lerner als Guard bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Fred Lerner as Guard in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  July 15, 2009

as Blaney

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
Frederick Marshall Lerner

Born February 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Lerner died July 15, 2009 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


57

as Disciple Ying

1 Episode (1974)

2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Born August 23, 1962
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96