2.13 Empty Pages of a Dead Book - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.13 Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.13
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.13 Empty Pages of a Dead Book - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Der junge Texasranger McNelly ist der berüchtigten Fisher-Bande auf den Fersen und verfolgt sie bis in einen anderen Bundestaat. Dort aber gelten die Brüder als unbescholtene Bürger. Einer von ihnen kommt bei einem Kampf ums Leben. Caine, der McNelly zu Hilfe geeeilt ist, findet sich plötzlich wegen Mordes vor Gericht wieder.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

Robert Foxworth als Chairman Ashwan bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Robert Foxworth as Chairman Ashwan in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

77

as Clyde McNelly

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Birth Name:
Robert Heath Foxworth

Born November 1, 1941
in Houston, Texas, USA


†  December 8, 1983

as Bart Fisher

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Birth Name:
Louis Burton Lindley Jr.

Born June 29, 1919
in Kingsburg, Kalifornien, USA

Slim Pickens died December 8, 1983 in Modesto, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York


†  April 21, 1999

as Grandma McNelly

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Born February 15, 1915
in New Zealand

Doreen Lang died April 21, 1999 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  June 19, 2013

as Judge Alonzo

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Born May 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA

Nate Esformes died June 19, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 80

86

as Capt. Starbuck

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Birth Name:
Bruce John Carradine

Born April 10, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Carlos Romero als Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Carlos Romero as Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  June 21, 2007

as Doctor

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Born February 15, 1927
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Carlos Romero died June 21, 2007 in Ferndale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Tim Haldeman als Mr. Warner bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Tim Haldeman as Mr. Warner in Scrubs
Add Image

70

as First Gunfighter

4 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Timothy Robert Haldeman

Born January 10, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


76

as Joe Billy

1 Episode (1974)

2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Born August 12, 1943
in Highland Park, Illinois, USA




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96