2.12 The Gunman - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.12 The Gunman

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.12
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.12 The Gunman - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Gunman

Caine findet auf einer Wanderschaft den verwundeten White, der von Kopfgeldjägern angeschossen wurde. Caine bringt ihn zur Farm der jungen Witwe Nedra. Die pflegt White gesund. Da taucht Bob Gardner auf, der Nedra seit geraumer Zeit vergeblich den Hof macht. Bob vermutete in White einen Nebenbuhler und rastet aus.
First Air DateJanuary 3, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

Andrew Prine als Rodger Stokes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Andrew Prine as Rodger Stokes in CSI
Add Image

83

as White

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Birth Name:
Andrew L. Prine

Born February 14, 1936
in Jennings, Florida, USA


Katherine Woodville als Bess Bevins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Katherine Woodville as Bess Bevins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 5, 2013

as Nedra Chamberlain

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Born December 4, 1938
in London, England

Katherine Woodville died June 5, 2013 in Portland, Oregon, USA, passing away at the age of 74

Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York


†  February 20, 2010

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Birth Name:
Sanford Klein

Born August 5, 1922
in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Sandy Kenyon died February 20, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Alan Fudge als Joseph Coulter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Alan Fudge as Joseph Coulter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 10, 2011

as Bob Gardner

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Born February 27, 1944
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Alan Fudge died October 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

83

as Jed Royal

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Birth Name:
John Riley

Born December 30, 1935
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Herbert Nelson als Fletcher Hancock bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Herbert Nelson as Fletcher Hancock in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 19, 1990

as Sam Cogan

1 Episode (1973)

2.12 - The Gunman

Born December 17, 1913
in Stillwater, Minnesota, USA

Herbert Nelson died July 19, 1990 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 76

as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96