2.11 The Elixir - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.11 The Elixir

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.11
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.11 The Elixir - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Elixir

In einer Westernstadt eilt Caine dem buckligen Jahrmarktverkäufer Niebo zu Hilfe, dem eine Horde raubeiniger Cowboys übel mitspielt. Niebos Assistentin, die schöne Tänzerin Theodora, lädt den Shaolin-Mönch daraufhin ein, sich ihnen anzuschließen. Caine nimmt an, nicht ahnend, dass er sich auf ein gefährliches Abenteuer einlässt.
First Air DateDecember 20, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

Diana Muldaur als Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Diana Muldaur as Ann Mulhall (2.20) und Dr. Miranda Jones (3.05) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Theodora

1 Episode (1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Diana Charlton Muldaur

Born August 19, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA


David Canary als Candy Canaday bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: David Canary as Candy Canaday in Bonanza
Add Image

†  November 16, 2015

as Frank Grogan

1 Episode (1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
David Hoyt Canary

Born August 25, 1938
in Elwood, Indiana, USA

David Canary died November 16, 2015 in Wilton, Connecticut, USA, passing away at the age of 77

Matt Clark als Eric Boulton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Matt Clark as Eric Boulton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

82

as Niebo

1 Episode (1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Born November 25, 1936
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  January 6, 1998

as Sheriff

(1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Walter Lee Barnes

Born January 26, 1918
in Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA

Walter Barnes died January 6, 1998 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

78

as Wade

(1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Born October 25, 1940
in Rochester, New York, USA


†  June 26, 1981

as Quinn

1 Episode (1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Born May 24, 1922
in Inglewood, Kalifornien, USA

Don Megowan died June 26, 1981 in Panorama City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  April 30, 1983

as Poor Man

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Hatsuo Fujikawa

Born February 18, 1912
in Monterey County, Kalifornien, USA

Jerry Fujikawa died April 30, 1983 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

†  December 1, 2007

as Billy

(1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Born December 31, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Gary Epper died December 1, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  September 15, 1994

as Joe

1 Episode (1973)

2.11 - The Elixir

Born September 14, 1921
in Florence, Arizona, USA

Henry Wills died September 15, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96