2.10 The Hoots - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.10 The Hoots

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.10
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.10 The Hoots - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Hoots

Caine befriends a group of Hutterites who are God-fearing and simple people yet fear contamination from outsiders. They are involved in a dispute over a nearby waterhole with cattlemen who fear that their sheep may infect the water.
First Air DateDecember 13, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Anthony Zerbe als Doctor Joshua McQueen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Anthony Zerbe as Doctor Joshua McQueen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

83

as Paul Klempt

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.10 - The Hoots

Birth Name:
Anthony Jared Zerbe

Born May 20, 1936
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



67

as Gretchen Klempt

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots

Born January 26, 1952
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 16, 1986

as Otto Schultz

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots

Birth Name:
Howard Silverblatt

Born May 4, 1909
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Howard Da Silva died February 16, 1986 in Ossining, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  December 14, 1989

as Kyle Davidson

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots

Birth Name:
Jacques O'Mahoney

Born February 7, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Jock Mahoney died December 14, 1989 in Bremerton, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Rance Howard als Simpson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Rance Howard as Simpson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 25, 2017

as Sheriff Byrd

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots

Birth Name:
Harold Rance Beckenholdt

Born November 17, 1928
in Oklahoma, USA

Rance Howard died November 25, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89


Ed McCready als Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ed McCready as Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  September 5, 2002

as Schroeder

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots

Born February 17, 1930
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Ed McCready died September 5, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


as Tate

1 Episode (1973)

2.10 - The Hoots


Link Wyler died May 10, 1997




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96