2.09 The Salamander - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.09 The Salamander

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.09
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.9 The Salamander - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Salamander

In einer verlassenen Goldgräberstadt trifft Caine auf den Jungen Andy. Er wirkt verstört und leidet unter Halluzinationen. Im Saloon reicht er die Fotografie eines Mannes herum von dem er behauptet, er sei sein Vater. Caine nimmt sich des Jungen an. In den Bergen kann er schließlich das Geheimnis um Andys Herkunft lösen.
First Air DateDecember 6, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Ramon Bieri als Liam O'Neill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ramon Bieri as Liam O'Neill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 27, 2001

as John Bates

1 Episode (1973)

2.09 - The Salamander

Birth Name:
Ramon Arens Bieri

Born June 16, 1929
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Ramon Bieri died May 27, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  February 22, 1995

as Alonzo Davis

1 Episode (1973)

2.09 - The Salamander

Birth Name:
Edward Paul Flanders

Born December 29, 1934
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Ed Flanders died February 22, 1995 in Denny, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


David Huddleston als Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski bei The Big Lebowski
Placeholder Image: David Huddleston as Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski in The Big Lebowski
Add Image

†  August 2, 2016

as Nathaniel (2.07) and Shelby Cross (3.15)

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Tong

Born September 17, 1930
in Vinton, Virginia, USA

David Huddleston died August 2, 2016 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA, passing away at the age of 85




†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Bill McLean als Clerk bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill McLean as Clerk in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 18, 1994

as Bartender

3 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Born June 25, 1917
in Colorado, USA

Bill McLean died November 18, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77








   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96