2.08 The Soldier - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.08 The Soldier

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.08
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.8 The Soldier - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Soldier

Caine findet mehrere erschossene Soldaten und einen tödlich verwundeten Zivilisten. Der Sterbende vertraut ihm seine Uhr an. Caine soll sie seiner Frau überbringen. Als plötzlich Soldaten auftauchen, gerät Caine unter Mordverdacht.
First Air DateNovember 29, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


71

as Lt. Bill Wyland

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Birth Name:
Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Born December 31, 1947
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



†  December 21, 2005

as Capt. Malchy

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Born June 8, 1923
in Petaluma, Kalifornien, USA

Myron Healey died December 21, 2005 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  March 20, 2004

as Dinsmore

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Birth Name:
John Sheehan

Born May 3, 1925
in Bronx, New York City, USA

John Dennis died March 20, 2004 in Apple Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




Douglas Dirkson als Ole Olafsen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Douglas Dirkson as Ole Olafsen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

76

as Hamel

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Born May 17, 1943
in Montana, USA





Wayne Heffley als Mr. Kennedy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wayne Heffley as Mr. Kennedy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 19, 2008

as Reede

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Birth Name:
Jr. Arnold Wayne Heffley

Born July 15, 1927
in Bakerfield, Kalifornien, USA

Wayne Heffley died November 19, 2008 in Montrose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


as Graf

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Birth Name:
William Titus Riley Jr.



†  July 10, 2007

as Third Highbinder

1 Episode (1972)

1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born May 24, 1924
in Toronto, Canada

David Chow died July 10, 2007 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


72

as First Cavalryman

1 Episode (1973)

2.08 - The Soldier

Birth Name:
Kipp Anthony Whitman

Born December 15, 1946
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96