2.07 The Tong - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.07 The Tong

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.07
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.7 The Tong - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Tong

Der Junge Wing arbeitet im Saloon einer heruntergekommenen Westernstadt. Er wird von seinem Chef Chen misshandelt und wie ein Sklave gehalten. Caine und eine Missionsschwester wollen dem Jungen helfen. Damit aber machen sie sich den mächtigen Bund der Tong zum Feind.
First Air DateNovember 15, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  July 3, 2015

as Sister Richardson

1 Episode (1973)

2.07 - The Tong

Birth Name:
Diana Love Dill

Born January 22, 1923
in Bermuda

Diana Douglas died July 3, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 92


†  November 20, 1983

as Master Sun

7 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born October 1, 1903
in Maui, Hawaii, USA

Richard Loo died November 20, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


56

as First Pupil

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Tong

Born January 16, 1963
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 3, 2010

as Ah Quong

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Tong

Birth Name:
Kinji Robert Shibuya

Born May 16, 1921
in Utah, USA

Kenji Shibuya died May 3, 2010 in Hayward, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


†  July 10, 2007

as Third Highbinder

1 Episode (1972)

1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born May 24, 1924
in Toronto, Canada

David Chow died July 10, 2007 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96