2.06 The Spirit Helper - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.06 The Spirit Helper

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.06
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.6 The Spirit Helper - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Spirit Helper

Banditen haben die Eltern des jungen Indianers Nashebo getötet. Caine findet den betenden Jungen auf einer Waldlichtung. Nashebo glaubt, in Caine den von ihm gerufenen Geisthelfer gefunden zu haben. Vergeblich versucht Caine, ihn von dem Irrtum abzubringen.
First Air DateNovember 8, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


78

as Pike

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
Boris Lee Holder Svenson

Born February 13, 1941
in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden



Scott Hylands als Dr. Timothy Harlow bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Scott Hylands as Dr. Timothy Harlow in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

76

as Randy

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born January 1, 1943
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



73

as Diego

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
James Albert Watson Jr.

Born November 21, 1945
in USA



69

as Nashebo

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
Donnie Wayne Johnson

Born December 15, 1949
in Flat Creek, Missouri, USA



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  October 25, 1991

as Warlord Sing

4 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Kenneth Dickerson

Born August 25, 1910
in Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA

Khigh Dhiegh died October 25, 1991 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  June 11, 2012

as Crucita

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Born August 15, 1949
in USA

Rita Rogers died June 11, 2012, passing away at the age of 62




64

as Comanchero

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
Eugene Anthony Clark

Born October 8, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  November 10, 1994

as Comanchero

1 Episode (1973)

2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Born December 24, 1933
in Missouri, USA

Everett Creach died November 10, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


Fred Lerner als Guard bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Fred Lerner as Guard in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  July 15, 2009

as Blaney

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Spirit Helper

Birth Name:
Frederick Marshall Lerner

Born February 2, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Lerner died July 15, 2009 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96