2.05 The Squawman - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.05 The Squawman

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.05
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.5 The Squawman - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Squawman

Caine kommt zu der Farm von Marcus Taylor. Gemeinsam können sie einen Pferdedieb überwältigen. Taylor muss den Mann erschießen, um Caines Leben zu retten. Für die Leiche kassiert Taylor ein hohes Kopfgeld. Plötzlich hofft der Farmer auf eine neue Karriere.
First Air DateNovember 1, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Jack Elam als Dodie Hoad bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Jack Elam as Dodie Hoad in Bonanza
Add Image

†  October 20, 2003

as Marcus Taylor

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Birth Name:
William Scott Elam

Born November 13, 1920
in Miami, Gila, Arizona, USA

Jack Elam died October 20, 2003 in Ashland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 82


Logan Ramsey als Moore bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Logan Ramsey as Moore in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 26, 2000

as Abel Callahan

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Born March 21, 1921
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Logan Ramsey died June 26, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


75

as Aaron

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Birth Name:
Wm. H. Elliott

Born December 30, 1943
in Meridian, Mississippi, USA



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


69

as Kiona

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Born September 2, 1950
in San Jose, Kalifornien, USA



Booth Colman als Scientist bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Booth Colman as Scientist in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  December 15, 2014

as Sentinel

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Born March 8, 1923
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Booth Colman died December 15, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


Rex Holman als Morgan Earp bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Rex Holman as Morgan Earp in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

90

as Canby

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Birth Name:
Rexford George Holman

Born November 19, 1928
in Denver, Colorado, USA



†  March 1, 2007

as First Man

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Born December 11, 1920
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Eddie Firestone died March 1, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


Hal Baylor als Polizist (1.28) und Wachmann (3.13) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Hal Baylor as Polizist (1.28) und Wachmann (3.13) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 5, 1998

as Sam Blake

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Birth Name:
Hal Brittan

Born December 10, 1918
in Banner County, Nebraska, USA

Hal Baylor died January 5, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


72

as Billy

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Birth Name:
Robert Glen Reece

Born August 7, 1947
in Lamar, Colorado, USA



James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Victor Sen Yung als Hop Sing bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Victor Sen Yung as Hop Sing in Bonanza
Add Image

†  November 9, 1980

as verschiedene Charaktere (1.11, 2.05, 2.15, 3.10, 3.11, 3.12)

6 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Sen Yung

Born October 18, 1915
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Victor Sen Yung died November 9, 1980 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  June 7, 1994

as U.S. Marshal

1 Episode (1973)

2.05 - The Squawman

Born January 7, 1926
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Orwin C. Harvey died June 7, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 68


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96