2.04 The Brujo - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.04 The Brujo

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.04
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.4 The Brujo - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Brujo

In einem mexikanischen Dorf sterben Menschen und Tiere aus unerklärlichen Gründen. Die Bewohner machen dafür einen gewissen Carlos verantwortlich. "Der Hexer" scheint über übernatürliche Kräfte zu verfügen. Nur Caine verhält sich anders, als Carlos erwartet.
First Air DateOctober 25, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Henry Darrow als Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Henry Darrow as Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

86

as Don Emilio

1 Episode (1973)

2.04 - The Brujo

Birth Name:
Henry Thomas Delgado

Born September 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



†  August 6, 1986

as Carlos

1 Episode (1973)

2.04 - The Brujo

Birth Name:
Emilio Fernández Romo

Born March 26, 1903
in Hondo, Coahuila, Mexico

Emilio Fernández died August 6, 1986 in Mexico City, Mexico , passing away at the age of 83


†  August 1, 1987

as Li Yu

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born October 10, 1916
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Benson Fong died August 1, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



76

as Maria

1 Episode (1973)

2.04 - The Brujo

Born January 17, 1943
in Santa Barbara, California, USA



†  April 15, 1983

as Esteban

1 Episode (1973)

2.04 - The Brujo

Born March 14, 1916
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Rodolfo Hoyos Jr. died April 15, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  March 9, 1992

as Tadeo

1 Episode (1973)

2.04 - The Brujo

Born December 5, 1898
in Hidalgo, Mexico

Felipe Turich died March 9, 1992 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94




86

as Father Salazar

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.04 - The Brujo

Born January 16, 1933
in Colombia





   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96