2.03 The Chalice - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.03 The Chalice

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.03
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.3 The Chalice - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Chalice

Caine verspricht einen sterbenden Priester, dass er den abendmahlskelch in die Kirche zurückbringen wird, wo der Priester ihn gestohlen hat. Aber schon bald verfolgen goldgierige Strolche die Spur des Shaolin-Mönchs - und Caine erinnert sich an ein Erlebnis kurz nach dem Tod von meister Po.
First Air DateOctober 11, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in Das A-Team
Add Image

86

as Capt. Luther Staggers

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA


†  May 15, 1994

as Padre Braganza

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Birth Name:
Luis Antonio Dámaso de Alonso

Born December 11, 1905
in Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Gilbert Roland died May 15, 1994 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York


80

as Gilchrist

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Born June 16, 1939
in USA


Charles Dierkop als Mo Nimitz bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Charles Dierkop as Mo Nimitz in MacGyver
Add Image

83

as Traphagen

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Birth Name:
Charles Richard Dierkop

Born September 11, 1936
in La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA


75

as Los Vidrios

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Born July 23, 1944
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA


†  April 3, 2009

as Padre Benito Cardona

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Born August 1, 1919
in Kalifornien, USA

Victor Millan died April 3, 2009 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

†  April 3, 1975

as Diaz

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Birth Name:
Lutz Altschul

Born July 24, 1899
in Baden, Österreich

Louis V. Arco died April 3, 1975 in Zürich, Schweiz, passing away at the age of 76

†  November 5, 1974

as Father Clancy

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Birth Name:
Stafford Alois Repp

Born April 26, 1918
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Stafford Repp died November 5, 1974 in Inglewood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


Rick Hurst als Jacob Jacobsen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Rick Hurst as Jacob Jacobsen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

73

as Tubbs

1 Episode (1973)

2.03 - The Chalice

Birth Name:
Richard Douglas Hurst

Born January 1, 1946
in Houston, Texas, USA


†  May 21, 1981

as Diverse

5 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 10, 1921
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Yuki Shimoda died May 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96