2.02 The Assassin - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.02 The Assassin

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.02
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.2 The Assassin - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Assassin

Ein maskierter Verwundeter erschlägt mit einer orientalischen Wurfwaffe einen Reiter. Caine, der einzige Zeuge, bringt die Leiche zu einer Handelsstation. Deren Inhaber Swan gibt ihm Arbeit. Doch dadurch ist Caine plötzlich in eine blutige Familienfehde verwickelt.
First Air DateOctober 4, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as Pritikin (1.07) and Noah Jones (2.02)

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

71

as Abe Jones

1 Episode (1973)

2.02 - The Assassin

Born December 7, 1947
in Savannah, Georgia, USA


71

as Akiko

1 Episode (1973)

2.02 - The Assassin

Born July 3, 1948
in USA


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  April 6, 2002

as Mrs. Swan

1 Episode (1973)

2.02 - The Assassin

Birth Name:
Nobu Atsumi

Born November 13, 1934
in Ottawa, Ontario, Kanada

Nobu McCarthy died April 6, 2002 in Londrina, Paraná, Brazil , passing away at the age of 67

†  May 21, 1998

as Trapper

1 Episode (1973)

2.02 - The Assassin

Birth Name:
Daniel Vincent Fowley

Born May 30, 1911
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Douglas Fowley died May 21, 1998 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Robert Ito als Lt. Chang bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert Ito as Lt. Chang in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

88

as Blacksmith

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.02 - The Assassin

Born July 2, 1931
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Phil Chambers als Mr. Matlock bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Phil Chambers as Mr. Matlock in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 16, 1993

as Mackey

1 Episode (1973)

2.02 - The Assassin

Birth Name:
Horace Chambers

Born June 16, 1916
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Phil Chambers died January 16, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96