2.01 The Well - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.01 The Well

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.01
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.1 The Well - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Well

Caine hat verdorbenes Wasser getrunken und bekommt hohes Fieber. Der Schwarze Daniel bringt ihn auf die Farm seines Vaters Caleb. Doch Caleb ist äußerst misstrauisch. Denn die Quelle auf seiner Farm ist die einzige, die während der Dürre noch nicht versiegt ist.
First Air DateSeptember 27, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

80

as Caleb Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born December 14, 1938
in Columbus, Ohio, USA


†  April 15, 1986

as Danny Caine

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Timothy John McIntire

Born July 19, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Tim McIntire died April 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41

Jim Davis als Johnny bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Jim Davis as Johnny in Bonanza
Add Image

†  April 26, 1981

as Sheriff Grogan

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Soul Is the Warrior

Birth Name:
Marlin Davis

Born August 26, 1909
in Edgerton, Missouri, USA

Jim Davis died April 26, 1981 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York


†  October 29, 2008

as Elizabeth Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Birth Name:
Mary Ruth Mercer

Born June 12, 1932
in Battleboro, North Carolina, USA

Mae Mercer died October 29, 2008 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

61

as Daniel Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born April 6, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  December 4, 1979

as Parkes

1 Episode (1973)

2.01 - The Well

Birth Name:
Robert Anthony Karnes

Born June 19, 1917
in Kentucky, USA

Robert Karnes died December 4, 1979 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  July 6, 1980

as Bess Hawkins

1 Episode (1973)

2.01 - The Well

Born January 21, 1921
in Illinois, USA

Jane Lambert died July 6, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

59

as Juliet Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born February 2, 1960
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Chuck Hayward als Cosby bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Chuck Hayward as Cosby in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 23, 1998

as Sheriff Jackson / Drifter

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.13 - The Stone

Birth Name:
Charles B. Hayward

Born January 20, 1920
in Alliance, Nebraska, USA

Chuck Hayward died February 23, 1998 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96