1.15 The Ancient Warrior - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.15 The Ancient Warrior

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.15
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.15 The Ancient Warrior - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Ancient Warrior

Caine begegnet dem alten Indianer Donnerwolke. Der Häuptling will in sein altes Heimattal zurückkehren, um dort zu sterben. Caine begleitet Donnerwolke auf seinem letzten Weg. In dem Tal erwartet die beiden eine böse Überraschung. Auf dem heiligen Boden wurde eine Stadt errichtet. Und die Bewohner sind Indianern alles andere als freundlich gesinnt.
First Air DateMay 3, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  September 23, 1981

as Ancient Warrior

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Tes-wah-no

Born July 24, 1899
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Chief Dan George died September 23, 1981 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada , passing away at the age of 82


Victor French als Isaiah Edwards bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Victor French as Isaiah Edwards in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 15, 1989

as Sheriff Pool

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Victor Edwin French

Born December 4, 1934
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA

Victor French died June 15, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  December 25, 1997

as Dr. Colton

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Denver Dell Pyle

Born May 11, 1920
in Bethune, Colorado, USA

Denver Pyle died December 25, 1997 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


G.D. Spradlin als Chip bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: G.D. Spradlin as Chip in Bonanza
Add Image

†  July 24, 2011

as Lucas Bass

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Gervase Duan Spradlin

Born August 31, 1920
in Daylight Township, Garvin County, Oklahoma, USA

G.D. Spradlin died July 24, 2011 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


†  April 22, 1978

as Judge Marcus

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
William Auge Ghere

Born March 9, 1902
in Frankfort, Indiana, USA

Will Geer died April 22, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  January 18, 1985

as Arlo

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born November 5, 1935
in Michigan, USA

Kenneth O'Brien died January 18, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Gary Busey als Gary Busey bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Gary Busey as Gary Busey in Scrubs
Add Image

75

as Josh

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
William Gareth Jacob Busey Sr.

Born June 29, 1944
in Goose Creek, Texas, USA



Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



William Katt als Jim McCann bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: William Katt as Jim McCann in Heroes
Add Image

68

as Andy

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
William Theodore Katt

Born February 16, 1951
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



63

as Vern

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Born December 24, 1955
in Kissimmee, Florida, USA



†  December 22, 2002

as Barr

4 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Allen Honaker

Born February 3, 1931
in Clay, Indiana, USA

Clay Tanner died December 22, 2002 in Hernando, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 71


74

as Gil

1 Episode (1973)

1.15 - The Ancient Warrior

Birth Name:
Bucklind Noah Beery

Born August 24, 1945
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Bill McLean als Clerk bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill McLean as Clerk in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 18, 1994

as Bartender

3 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Born June 25, 1917
in Colorado, USA

Bill McLean died November 18, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96