1.14 The Third Man - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.14 The Third Man

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.14
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.14 The Third Man - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Third Man

Banditen überfallen den Spieler Jim Gallagher. Caine findet den Verletzten und bringt ihn zu seiner Frau. Gallagher verspricht, mit dem Spielen aufzuhören. Doch schon bald zieht es ihn wieder zu Würfel und Karten. Seine Leidenschaft wird ihm zum Verhängnis.
First Air DateApril 26, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  August 9, 2014

as Sheriff Raha

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Edwin Stafford Nelson

Born December 21, 1928
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Ed Nelson died August 9, 2014 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, passing away at the age of 85


†  June 3, 1980

as Jim Gallagher

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Frederick Edwin Beir

Born September 21, 1927
in Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Fred Beir died June 3, 1980 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


†  May 15, 2011

as Fay

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Barbara Ann McNeese

Born January 3, 1930
in Paris, Illinois, USA

Barbara Stuart died May 15, 2011 in St. George, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  November 4, 2005

as Noreen Gallagher

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Dawn Shirley Crang

Born January 17, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Sheree North died November 4, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



John Alderson als Henry Holbrook bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Alderson as Henry Holbrook in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 4, 2006

as Wray

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Born April 10, 1916
in Horden, England

John Alderson died August 4, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


Robert F. Hoy als Ben Slick bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert F. Hoy as Ben Slick in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 8, 2010

as Curry McCoy

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Robert Frances Hoy

Born April 3, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert F. Hoy died February 8, 2010 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  July 4, 1989

as Eldon Riddle

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Born April 26, 1916
in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Vic Perrin died July 4, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  September 15, 1986

as Martha

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Virginia Gregg Burket

Born March 6, 1916
in Harrisburg, Illinois, USA

Virginia Gregg died September 15, 1986 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70




†  September 30, 2005

as Dealer

1 Episode (1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Sigurd Frohlich

Born June 25, 1908
in New York City, New York, USA

Sig Frohlich died September 30, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 97


†  September 21, 1991

as Angelo

(1973)

1.14 - The Third Man

Birth Name:
Angelo Salvatore Rossitto

Born February 18, 1908
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Angelo Rossitto died September 21, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96