1.13 The Stone - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.13 The Stone

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.13
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.13 The Stone - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Stone

Der hünenhafte Afro-Amerikaner Isaac Montola wird von drei Raufbolden angegriffen. Zufällig kommt Caine vorbei und kann die Männer entwaffnen. Aber Montola verliert während des Kampfes ein Säckchen mit einem sehr wertvollen Diamanten. Er verdächtigt Caine und stellt seinem Retter nach.
First Air DateApril 12, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Moses Gunn als Joe Kagan bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Moses Gunn as Joe Kagan in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 16, 1993

as Isaac Montola

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Born October 2, 1929
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Moses Gunn died December 16, 1993 in Guilford, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 64


Gregory Sierra als General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Gregory Sierra as General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Zolly

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Born January 25, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA



Kelly Jean Peters als Vera Collilns bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Kelly Jean Peters as Vera Collilns in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

79

as Martha Lovitt

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Born July 2, 1940
in Columbus, Ohio, USA



William Lucking als Army Colonel Lynch bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Lucking as Army Colonel Lynch in Das A-Team
Add Image

78

as Quade

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Born June 17, 1941
in Vicksburg, Michigan, USA



†  December 28, 1990

as Marshal

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Birth Name:
Kiel Urban Mueller

Born July 26, 1944
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Kiel Martin died December 28, 1990 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46


Ike Eisenmann als Erich Schiller bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ike Eisenmann as Erich Schiller in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

57

as Todd Lovitt

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Birth Name:
Ike Keith Eisenmann

Born July 21, 1962
in Houston, Texas, USA



†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Sean Marshall als Boy feigning sickness bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sean Marshall as Boy feigning sickness in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

54

as Able Lovitt

1 Episode (1973)

1.13 - The Stone

Born June 19, 1965
in Canoga Park, Kalifornien, USA





Keith Carradine als Special Agent Frank Lundy  bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Keith Carradine as Special Agent Frank Lundy  in Dexter
Add Image

70

as Caine as teenager

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Keith Ian Carradine

Born August 8, 1949
in San Mateo, Kalifornien, USA



Chuck Hayward als Cosby bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Chuck Hayward as Cosby in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 23, 1998

as Sheriff Jackson / Drifter

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.13 - The Stone

Birth Name:
Charles B. Hayward

Born January 20, 1920
in Alliance, Nebraska, USA

Chuck Hayward died February 23, 1998 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Brian Tochi als Ray Tsing Tao bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Brian Tochi as Ray Tsing Tao in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

60

as Ho Fong (1.05 and 1.13) and Shen Ung (3.09)

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Birth Name:
Brian Keith Tochi

Born May 2, 1959
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96