1.12 Superstition - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.12 Superstition

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.12
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.12 Superstition - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Superstition

Caine is arrested for stealing and is sent to a silver mine. Along the way, he teaches a fellow prisoner how to endure extreme heat and cold and how to survive in a serious cave-in.
First Air DateMay 5, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  May 6, 1994

as Ward Bannack

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Birth Name:
Frederick Edward Sadoff

Born October 21, 1926
in New York, USA

Fred Sadoff died May 6, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Ford Rainey als Dr. Burke bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ford Rainey as Dr. Burke in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 25, 2005

as Jacob Sterne

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Born August 8, 1908
in Mountain Home, Idaho, USA

Ford Rainey died July 25, 2005 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 97


Roy Jenson als George Galender bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Roy Jenson as George Galender in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 2007

as Rupp

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Born February 9, 1927
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Roy Jenson died April 24, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Don Dubbins als Jim Bowers bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Don Dubbins as Jim Bowers in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 17, 1991

as Meador

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Birth Name:
Donald George Dubbins

Born June 28, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Don Dubbins died August 17, 1991 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 63


Woodrow Parfrey als Reverend Pritchard bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Woodrow Parfrey as Reverend Pritchard in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 29, 1984

as Denver Peck

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Birth Name:
Sydney Woodrow Parfrey

Born October 5, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Woodrow Parfrey died July 29, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  December 9, 1990

as Hannibal

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Birth Name:
Michail Mazuruski

Born December 25, 1907
in Tarnopol, Tschechien

Mike Mazurki died December 9, 1990 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  May 25, 1982

as Dave Etling

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.12 - Superstition

Born April 24, 1914
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Larry J. Blake died May 25, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


†  January 27, 2004

as Husky Miner

1 Episode (1973)

1.12 - Superstition

Birth Name:
Donald J. Stansauk

Born April 2, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

H.B. Haggerty died January 27, 2004 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96