1.10 Alethea - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.10 Alethea

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.10
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.10 Alethea - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Alethea

Das Mädchen Alethea beobachtet einen Postkutschenüberfall. Caine, der zufällig ebenfalls zur Stelle ist, hält plötzlich einen Revolver in der Hand. Für Alethea sieht es so aus, als hätte er den Kutscher erschossen. Caine wird verhaftet und aufgrund der Aussage des Mädchens zum Tode verurteilt. Seine einzige Chance besteht darin, Alethea von seiner Unschuld zu überzeugen.
First Air DateMarch 15, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

56

as Alethea Patricia Ingram

1 Episode (1973)

1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Alicia Christian Foster

Born November 19, 1962
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Charles Tyner als Mr. Janes bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Charles Tyner as Mr. Janes in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

94

as Larrabee

1 Episode (1973)

1.10 - Alethea

Born June 8, 1925
in Danville, Virginia, USA


†  December 22, 2002

as Sheriff Ingram

1 Episode (1973)

1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Jesse Kenneth Tobey

Born March 23, 1917
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA

Kenneth Tobey died December 22, 2002 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  October 25, 1991

as Warlord Sing

4 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Kenneth Dickerson

Born August 25, 1910
in Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA

Khigh Dhiegh died October 25, 1991 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  May 13, 2001

as Cranch

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born April 10, 1932
in Virginia, USA

Byron Mabe died May 13, 2001 in Orlando, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  April 9, 1991

as Jezdale

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
William Ray Mims

Born January 15, 1927
in Carthage, Missouri, USA

William Mims died April 9, 1991 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  March 10, 1978

as Clancy Pratt

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Robert L. Armstrong

Born September 27, 1924
in Texas, USA

R.L. Armstrong died March 10, 1978 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

†  April 16, 1999

as Stoddard

1 Episode (1973)

1.10 - Alethea

Born May 15, 1926
in Hazelwood, Pennsylvania, USA

Regis Cordic died April 16, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  March 4, 2004

as Chinese Sergeant

3 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born April 3, 1923
in Delta, Colorado, USA

Dale Ishimoto died March 4, 2004 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  March 3, 1974

as Judge Moon

1 Episode (1973)

1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Frank Reppy Wilcox

Born March 13, 1907
in DeSoto, Missouri, USA

Frank Wilcox died March 3, 1974 in Granada Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Bob Bralver als Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Bob Bralver as Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

78

as Crowder

3 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born January 15, 1941
in USA


Alex Henteloff als Dr. Nichols bei Star Trek IV
Placeholder Image: Alex Henteloff as Dr. Nichols in Star Trek IV
Add Image

77

as Abner Tutt

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born May 23, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96