1.08 Sun and Cloud Shadow - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.08 Sun and Cloud Shadow

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.08
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.8 Sun and Cloud Shadow - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Sun and Cloud Shadow

Caine beobachtet, wie ein Chinese bei einer Saloon-Rauferei getötet wird. Der seit langem schwelende Streit zwischen chinesischen Bergarbeitern und den weißen Bewohnern des Ortes droht zu eskalieren. Caine versucht zu vermitteln. Doch schon bald gerät er selbst in Lebensgefahr.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 22, 2019

as Adversary

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93




†  January 29, 2005

as Ezekiel

1 Episode (1973)

1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Birth Name:
Ronnie A. Feinberg

Born October 10, 1932
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Ron Feinberg died January 29, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Soon-Tek Oh als Moughal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Soon-Tek Oh as Moughal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  April 4, 2018

as Chen Yi

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1943
in Japan

Soon-Tek Oh died April 4, 2018, passing away at the age of 74


Richard Hatch als Tom Zarek bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

†  February 7, 2017

as Dave

1 Episode (1973)

1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Birth Name:
Richard Lawrence Hatch

Born May 21, 1945
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Hatch died February 7, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 71


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86




94

as Cook

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1925
in Olaa, Hawaii, USA



†  May 21, 1981

as Diverse

5 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 10, 1921
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Yuki Shimoda died May 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Bob Bralver als Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Bob Bralver as Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

78

as Crowder

3 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born January 15, 1941
in USA





Clyde Kusatsu als Judge Rienzo bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Clyde Kusatsu as Judge Rienzo in Monk
Add Image

71

as Han Su Lok & Lama Kushog

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born September 13, 1948
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA





   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96