1.07 Nine Lives - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.07 Nine Lives

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.07
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.7 Nine Lives - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Nine Lives

Caine findet in einem Goldgräbercamp Arbeit. Bei einer Sprengung kommt eine Katze, das Maskottchen des Lagers, ums Leben. Caine und der Arbeiter Shawn Mulhare sollen ein neues Tier besorgen. Auf der Farm der Witwe Tackaberry werden die beiden fündig. Doch die Farmerin will die Katze nur unter der Bedingung herausrücken, dass die beiden ihr einen Brunnen graben. Ein lebensgefährliches Unterfangen, wie sich bald herausstellt.
First Air DateFebruary 15, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  April 22, 1990

as Reuben Branch

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as Pritikin (1.07) and Noah Jones (2.02)

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Royal Dano als Mr. Hector Webb bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Royal Dano as Mr. Hector Webb in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 15, 1994

as Henry Skowrin

1 Episode (1973)

1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Royal Edward Dano Sr.

Born November 16, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Royal Dano died May 15, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Geraldine Brooks als Carol Attley bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Geraldine Brooks as Carol Attley in Bonanza
Add Image

†  June 19, 1977

as Widow Tackaberry

1 Episode (1973)

1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Geraldine Stroock

Born October 29, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA

Geraldine Brooks died June 19, 1977 in Riverhead, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 51


†  May 7, 2011

as Herman Skowrin

1 Episode (1973)

1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Leland Lando Lilly

Born May 21, 1938
in Williams, Arizona, USA

Ross Hagen died May 7, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Merlin Olsen als Jonathan Garvey bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Merlin Olsen as Jonathan Garvey in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 11, 2010

as Perlee Skowrin

1 Episode (1973)

1.07 - Nine Lives

Born September 15, 1940
in Logan, Utah, USA

Merlin Olsen died March 11, 2010 in Duarte, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York





   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96