1.02 Dark Angel - Kung Fu

Episode: 1.02 Dark Angel

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 1.02
Kung Fu - Season 1
Kung Fu
Season 1
Number of episodes:
15
First Air Date:
October 14, 1972

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
In einem gewaltätigen Land ist der Mann des Friedens: Kwai Chang Cains Geist, Verstand und Körper wurden von seinem Ziehvater Meister Po und dem strengen, aber liebevollen Meister Kan in der Tradition der Shaolin-Priester erzogen. Caine hat eine sanfte Srimme - doch umso härter schlägt er zu. Gerade weil er keinerlei Ansprüche kennt, ist er sehr zufrieden mit seinen bescheidenen Leben. Er ist der ungewöhnliche Held des Wilden Westens. Aber Caine würde sich nie als Held bezeichnen. Er würde sagen: "Ich bin ein Mensch."

1.2 Dark Angel - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Dark Angel

Caine findet einen sterbenden Goldsucher, der von Apachen, auf deren Gebiet er eine Goldmine entdeckte, erschossen wurde. Dieser schenkt ihm die Lagekarte zu der Mine. Als Caine anschließend die Leiche in den nächsten Ort bringt - der Heimat seines verstorbenen Vaters - wird er vom Mob als Mörder des Goldsuchers verdächtigt.
First Air DateNovember 11, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  November 27, 1988

as Rev. Serenity Johnson

3 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Richmond Reed Carradine

Born February 5, 1906
in New York City, New York, USA

John Carradine died November 27, 1988 in Milan, Italien , passing away at the age of 82


65

as Sonny Jim

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Robert Reed Carradine

Born March 24, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 5, 1991

as Henry Caine

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Ira Dean Jagger

Born November 7, 1903
in Columbus Grove, Ohio, USA

Dean Jagger died February 5, 1991 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  November 9, 1978

as Coralee

2 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Mabel A. Baruch

Born September 2, 1909
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Adrienne Marden died November 9, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


James Griffith als Dandy Davis bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Griffith as Dandy Davis in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 17, 1993

as Purdy

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Born February 13, 1916
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

James Griffith died September 17, 1993 in Avila Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  November 13, 2009

as Amos

3 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born December 8, 1933
in Texas, USA

Paul Harper died November 13, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  November 27, 2002

as Head Indian

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Born July 26, 1925
in Los Angeles, California, USA

Larry Duran died November 27, 2002 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 77


84

as First Tough

2 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Born January 1, 1935
in Pennsylvania, USA



95

as Second Tough

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Born September 23, 1924
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Bill McLean als Clerk bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill McLean as Clerk in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 18, 1994

as Bartender

3 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Born June 25, 1917
in Colorado, USA

Bill McLean died November 18, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



Tim Haldeman als Mr. Warner bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Tim Haldeman as Mr. Warner in Scrubs
Add Image

70

as First Gunfighter

4 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Timothy Robert Haldeman

Born January 10, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



as Elvis

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



Keith Carradine als Special Agent Frank Lundy  bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Keith Carradine as Special Agent Frank Lundy  in Dexter
Add Image

70

as Caine as teenager

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Keith Ian Carradine

Born August 8, 1949
in San Mateo, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96