Sergeant Al Vine - Kojak

Kojak - Main Cast

Kojak

Kojak

Einsatz in Manhattan

Produced:
1973 - 1978

Number of episodes:
118 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sDramaMystery

Kojak is an American television series starring Telly Savalas as the title character, bald New York City Police Department Detective Lieutenant Theo Kojak. It aired from October 24, 1973, to March 18, 1978, on CBS. It took the time slot of the popular Cannon series, which was moved one hour earlier. Kojak's Greek American heritage, shared by actor Savalas, was prominently featured in the series.

In 1999 TV Guide ranked Theo Kojak number 18 on its 50 Greatest TV Characters of All Time list.

Bruce Kirby - Sergeant Al Vine in Kojak
All Kojak Episodes with Bruce Kirby


91

as Sergeant Al Vine

7 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Birth Name:
Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Sr.

Born April 24, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Kirby


-
Sgt. Al Vine

Web of Death

Kojak nimmt in einem Mordfall Kontakt zu Detektiv Nick Ferro auf. Er ahnt nicht, dass Ferro selbst in den Fall verwickelt ist. Als dessen Alibi ins Wanken gerät, versucht er, Kojak von seiner bisherigen Fährte abzubringen.

-
Sgt. Al Vine

Requiem for a Cop

Kojak hat 48 Stunden, um einen Mordfall aufzuklären. Bei der getöteten Person handelt es sich um einen ehemaligen Kollegen. Dieser stand unter dem Verdacht krimineller Aktivitäten. Kojak will dessen Ruf wieder herstellen und eine unehrenhafte Beerdigung verhindern.

Last Rites for a Dead Priest

Mulvaney, der sich als Priester ausgibt, plant einen Überfall auf ein Schmuck-Konvent. Auch die strengen Sicherheitsmaßnahmen lassen ihn nicht von seinem Plan abrücken. Der Mord an einem Taschendieb gibt Kojak schließlich einen Hinweis auf den Täter.

The Trade-Off

Drogenhändler Steiner hat McNeils Ehefrau entführt. Kojak, der Beweise für Steiners kriminelle Handlungen hat, soll diese verschwinden lassen. Nur so kann er das Leben der Frau retten. Mr. McNeil hingegen glaubt, dass seine Frau nur verreist ist.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Kirby


-
Sergeant Al Vine

Money Back Guarantee

Eine Leiche führt Kojak auf die Spur eines Autohehlerrings. Der Erfolg der Organisation beruht vor allem auf der Kooperationsbereitschaft der Opfer. Kojak stellt den Hehlern eine Falle.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Kirby


-
Sergeant Al Vine

Out of the Shadows

In an episode originally scheduled as the season opener (it was pushed back a few weeks to allow "Birthday Party," considered a better audience draw, to get the slot), a serial killer plunges a knife into anyone who stiffs him consumerwise -- six murders to date. The chief suspect is a troubled young man who sprays graffiti on walls talking about the character "The Grim Reaper." The young man is not, in fact, the killer (who shows up at the end of the third act in the shot-on-location footage), but gets a vicarious feeling out of the little guy fighting back. Kojak tries to enlist the young man to try to mimic the killer's thinking skills and stop him before he can strike again.



Relationen zu "Vine" bei Kojak


Keone Young als Lee Sung bei Navy CIS

   Kojak
1973
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.99
1974
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1975
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1976
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97