3.05 Secret Snow, Deadly Snow - Kojak

Episode: 3.05 Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Kojak

Kojak

Einsatz in Manhattan

Produced:
1973 - 1978

Number of episodes:
118 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sDramaMystery

Kojak - Episode 3.05
Kojak - Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 14, 1975

- Season 3

3.5 Secret Snow, Deadly Snow - Kojak Episode Guide

Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Kojak erhebt Anklage gegen den bekannten Drogendealer Paul Malloy. Er glaubt, ausreichend Beweismaterial gegen Malloy wegen eines Mordfalls haben. Dann stellt Kojak fest, dass das Opfer bereits tot war, als Malloy die Waffe abfeuerte.
First Air DateOctober 12, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Telly Savalas als Lt. Theo Kojak bei Kojak
Image: Telly Savalas as Lt. Theo Kojak in Kojak

†  January 22, 1994

as Lt. Theo Kojak

118 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Aristotelis Savalas

Born January 21, 1922
in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA

Telly Savalas died January 22, 1994 in Universal City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Dan Frazer als Capt. Frank McNeil bei Kojak
Image: Dan Frazer as Capt. Frank McNeil in Kojak

†  December 16, 2011

as Capt. Frank McNeil

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Daniel Thomas Frazer

Born November 20, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Dan Frazer died December 16, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 90


Kevin Dobson als Det. Bobby Crocker bei Kojak
Image: Kevin Dobson as Det. Bobby Crocker in Kojak

76

as Det. Bobby Crocker

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Kevin Patrick Dobson

Born March 18, 1943
in Jackson Heights, Queens, New York, USA



George Savalas als Det. Stavros bei Kojak
Image: George Savalas as Det. Stavros in Kojak

†  October 2, 1985

as Det. Stavros

110 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
George Demosthenes Savalas

Born December 5, 1924
in New York, USA

George Savalas died October 2, 1985 in Westwood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60


87

as Dr. Michael Clausen

1 Episode (1975)

3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born February 2, 1932
in Clever, Missouri, USA



83

as Betsy Vellon / Robin Clausen

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 2.19 - Night of the Piraeus

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Herndon MacRae

Born February 22, 1936
in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA



†  April 13, 2012

as Jeff Malloy

1 Episode (1975)

3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born July 1, 1936
in Herkimer, New York, USA

Victor Arnold died April 13, 2012 in Buffalo, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 75


†  July 17, 1978

as Mr. B

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 2.17 - Acts of Desperate Men

Birth Name:
David Thayer Hersey

Born March 4, 1927
in Medford, Massachusetts, USA

Thayer David died July 17, 1978 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 51


72

as Isabella

2 Episodes (1975-1976)

from Episode: 3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born April 14, 1947
in USA



82

as Crawford

1 Episode (1975)

3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born April 24, 1937
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA





70

as Dr. Moscowitz

4 Episodes (1975-1977)

from Episode: 3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born December 21, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA



†  November 24, 1992

as Liz Vernon

1 Episode (1975)

3.05 - Secret Snow, Deadly Snow

Born May 9, 1925
in Nebraska, USA

Royce Wallace died November 24, 1992 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


85

as Det. Saperstein

78 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover

Born November 12, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK





   Kojak
1973
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.99
1974
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1975
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1976
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97