1.04 Knockover - Kojak

Episode: 1.04 Knockover

Kojak

Kojak

Einsatz in Manhattan

Produced:
1973 - 1978

Number of episodes:
118 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sDramaMystery

Kojak - Episode 1.04
Kojak - Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 24, 1973

- Season 1

1.4 Knockover - Kojak Episode Guide

Knockover

Ein Mordopfer trägt einen 10-karätigen Diamantring am Finger. Dieser sticht Kojak sofort ins Auge. Er stellt bei seinen Ermittlungen einen Zusammenhang mit dem "Millionen-Dollar-Überfall" fest, der sich kurz zuvor in New York ereignet hat.
First Air DateNovember 14, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Telly Savalas als Lt. Theo Kojak bei Kojak
Image: Telly Savalas as Lt. Theo Kojak in Kojak

†  January 22, 1994

as Lt. Theo Kojak

118 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Aristotelis Savalas

Born January 21, 1922
in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA

Telly Savalas died January 22, 1994 in Universal City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  July 18, 2015

as Morton Tallman

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover

Birth Name:
Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.

Born February 29, 1936
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Alex Rocco died July 18, 2015 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79


Joseph Hindy als Prah Mantoos bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Joseph Hindy as Prah Mantoos in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Dominic Bruno

3 Episodes (1973-1977)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover

Born May 13, 1938
in USA



Dan Frazer als Capt. Frank McNeil bei Kojak
Image: Dan Frazer as Capt. Frank McNeil in Kojak

†  December 16, 2011

as Capt. Frank McNeil

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Daniel Thomas Frazer

Born November 20, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Dan Frazer died December 16, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 90


Kevin Dobson als Det. Bobby Crocker bei Kojak
Image: Kevin Dobson as Det. Bobby Crocker in Kojak

76

as Det. Bobby Crocker

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Kevin Patrick Dobson

Born March 18, 1943
in Jackson Heights, Queens, New York, USA





88

as Mickey Reason

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born August 16, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



84

as Detective Gomez

6 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover

Born January 15, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA



†  March 5, 2002

as Lieutenant Steve Nicola

5 Episodes (1973-1977)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born June 7, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Alan Manson died March 5, 2002 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83




†  June 9, 2007

as Mrs. Contreras

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born August 22, 1919
in Sonora, Mexico

Alma Beltran died June 9, 2007 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


92

as Peggy

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born July 1, 1927
in USA



Jane Alice Brandon als Mimi Monroe bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jane Alice Brandon as Mimi Monroe in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

as Adrianna

2 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover



†  December 19, 1983

as Ken Dimin

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born October 21, 1918
in Seychelles

Alan Dexter died December 19, 1983 in Oxnard, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


86

as Charlie Nose

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born May 1, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



86

as Freddie

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Born February 18, 1933
in Albany, New York, USA



†  March 8, 2003

as Mrs. Webber

1 Episode (1973)

1.04 - Knockover

Birth Name:
Mildred Linton

Born December 12, 1909
in Ottumwa, Iowa, USA

Karen Morley died March 8, 2003 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


George Savalas als Det. Stavros bei Kojak
Image: George Savalas as Det. Stavros in Kojak

†  October 2, 1985

as Det. Stavros

110 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
George Demosthenes Savalas

Born December 5, 1924
in New York, USA

George Savalas died October 2, 1985 in Westwood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60






85

as Det. Saperstein

78 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.04 - Knockover

Born November 12, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



   Kojak
1973
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.99
1974
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1975
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1976
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97