1.02 Web of Death - Kojak

Episode: 1.02 Web of Death

Kojak

Kojak

Einsatz in Manhattan

Produced:
1973 - 1978

Number of episodes:
118 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sDramaMystery

Kojak - Episode 1.02
Kojak - Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 24, 1973

- Season 1

1.2 Web of Death - Kojak Episode Guide

Web of Death

Kojak nimmt in einem Mordfall Kontakt zu Detektiv Nick Ferro auf. Er ahnt nicht, dass Ferro selbst in den Fall verwickelt ist. Als dessen Alibi ins Wanken gerät, versucht er, Kojak von seiner bisherigen Fährte abzubringen.
First Air DateOctober 31, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Telly Savalas als Lt. Theo Kojak bei Kojak
Image: Telly Savalas as Lt. Theo Kojak in Kojak

†  January 22, 1994

as Lt. Theo Kojak

118 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Aristotelis Savalas

Born January 21, 1922
in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA

Telly Savalas died January 22, 1994 in Universal City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Hector Elizondo als Dr. Neven Bell bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Hector Elizondo as Dr. Neven Bell in Monk
Add Image

82

as Carl Dettrow

2 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Born December 22, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA



Dan Frazer als Capt. Frank McNeil bei Kojak
Image: Dan Frazer as Capt. Frank McNeil in Kojak

†  December 16, 2011

as Capt. Frank McNeil

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Daniel Thomas Frazer

Born November 20, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Dan Frazer died December 16, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 90


Kevin Dobson als Det. Bobby Crocker bei Kojak
Image: Kevin Dobson as Det. Bobby Crocker in Kojak

76

as Det. Bobby Crocker

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Kevin Patrick Dobson

Born March 18, 1943
in Jackson Heights, Queens, New York, USA



72

as Joanna Ferro

1 Episode (1973)

1.02 - Web of Death

Born March 23, 1947
in Poughkeepsie, New York, USA



91

as Sergeant Al Vine

7 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Birth Name:
Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Sr.

Born April 24, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA



86

as 'Pinky' Hollister

2 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Birth Name:
John Adam Karlewicz

Born May 28, 1933
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Burke Byrnes als Captain Howard bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Burke Byrnes as Captain Howard in MacGyver
Add Image

81

as Detective Olney

1 Episode (1973)

1.02 - Web of Death

Born December 9, 1937
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA



†  January 8, 1988

as Mr. Polichek

1 Episode (1973)

1.02 - Web of Death

Born November 24, 1899
in Wien, Österreich

Norbert Schiller died January 8, 1988 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89




Darrell Zwerling als Horace Benson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Darrell Zwerling as Horace Benson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 11, 2014

as Dr. Agajanian

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Born November 30, 1928
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Darrell Zwerling died April 11, 2014 in Hollywood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 85




91

as Sergeant Prince

11 Episodes (1973-1976)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Born December 16, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA



†  April 7, 2000

as Ingram

1 Episode (1973)

1.02 - Web of Death

Birth Name:
John F. Nolan

Born April 30, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA

John Nolan died April 7, 2000 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


†  April 15, 1997

as Desk Sargeant

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.02 - Web of Death

Born August 19, 1916
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

William Martel died April 15, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


George Savalas als Det. Stavros bei Kojak
Image: George Savalas as Det. Stavros in Kojak

†  October 2, 1985

as Det. Stavros

110 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
George Demosthenes Savalas

Born December 5, 1924
in New York, USA

George Savalas died October 2, 1985 in Westwood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60


   Kojak
1973
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.99
1974
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1975
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1976
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97