1.01 Siege of Terror - Kojak

Episode: 1.01 Siege of Terror

Kojak

Kojak

Einsatz in Manhattan

Produced:
1973 - 1978

Number of episodes:
118 Episodes in 5 Seasons
70sDramaMystery

Kojak - Episode 1.01
Kojak - Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 24, 1973

- Season 1

1.1 Siege of Terror - Kojak Episode Guide

Siege of Terror

Während eines Raubüberfalls wird ein Wachmann von drei Männern erschossen. Dann nehmen sich die Gangster mehrere Geiseln. Sie stellen eine Bedingung: Kojak soll innerhalb von zwei Stunden ein Flugzeug auftreiben, das die Männer aus dem Land bringen soll.
First Air DateOctober 24, 1973
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Telly Savalas als Lt. Theo Kojak bei Kojak
Image: Telly Savalas as Lt. Theo Kojak in Kojak

†  January 22, 1994

as Lt. Theo Kojak

118 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Aristotelis Savalas

Born January 21, 1922
in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA

Telly Savalas died January 22, 1994 in Universal City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Harvey Keitel als Jacob Fuller bei From Dusk Till Dawn
Placeholder Image: Harvey Keitel as Jacob Fuller in From Dusk Till Dawn
Add Image

80

as Jerry Talaba

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born May 13, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Dan Frazer als Capt. Frank McNeil bei Kojak
Image: Dan Frazer as Capt. Frank McNeil in Kojak

†  December 16, 2011

as Capt. Frank McNeil

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Daniel Thomas Frazer

Born November 20, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Dan Frazer died December 16, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 90


Kevin Dobson als Det. Bobby Crocker bei Kojak
Image: Kevin Dobson as Det. Bobby Crocker in Kojak

76

as Det. Bobby Crocker

112 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Kevin Patrick Dobson

Born March 18, 1943
in Jackson Heights, Queens, New York, USA



James Sloyan als Admiral Jarok (3.10) und K'Mtar (7.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: James Sloyan as Admiral Jarok (3.10) und K'Mtar (7.21) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

79

as Jack Murzie

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
James Joseph Sloyan

Born February 24, 1940
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA



†  June 23, 1975

as Old Man Hostage

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born March 2, 1911
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

William Hansen died June 23, 1975 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


77

as Calvelli

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
David Aaron Proval

Born May 20, 1942
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



79

as Mike Amazeen

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born July 13, 1940
in USA



74

as Frank Talaba

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Gabriel Dellutri

Born 1945
in USA



†  July 17, 2007

as Commissioner

2 Episodes (1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
George Joseph Burns

Born March 13, 1918
in New York City, New York, USA

Bart Burns died July 17, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Rick Hurst als Jacob Jacobsen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Rick Hurst as Jacob Jacobsen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

73

as Crew Cut Hostage

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Richard Douglas Hurst

Born January 1, 1946
in Houston, Texas, USA



†  March 14, 1992

as Louis 'Fats' Giancana

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Ralph James Torrez

Born November 29, 1924
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Ralph James died March 14, 1992 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




†  March 5, 2002

as Lieutenant Steve Nicola

5 Episodes (1973-1977)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born June 7, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Alan Manson died March 5, 2002 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83


†  October 28, 1979

as Mastin

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Born November 11, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA

Arnold Soboloff died October 28, 1979 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 48


Alvin Hammer als Mr. Quint bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Alvin Hammer as Mr. Quint in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 31, 1993

as Store Owner Hostage

1 Episode (1973)

1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
Irving Dratler

Born January 2, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

Alvin Hammer died October 31, 1993 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


George Savalas als Det. Stavros bei Kojak
Image: George Savalas as Det. Stavros in Kojak

†  October 2, 1985

as Det. Stavros

110 Episodes (1973-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Siege of Terror

Birth Name:
George Demosthenes Savalas

Born December 5, 1924
in New York, USA

George Savalas died October 2, 1985 in Westwood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 60


   Kojak
1973
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.99
1974
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1975
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97
1976
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.97