Knight Rider - Music

Knight Rider-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Theme Song


Knight Rider - Introtext

Autor oschti.ch - July 4, 2006

Er kommt.

Ein Auto, ein Computer, ein Mann.

Knight Rider.

Ein Mann und sein Auto kämpfen gegen das Unrecht.


Knight Rider - Komponisten und Musiker

Knight Rider-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Knight Rider

Stu Phillips90

Music

12 Episodes (1982-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
Stuart Phillips

Born September 29, 1929
in USA


Morton Stevens†  November 11, 1991

Music

1 Episode (1982)

1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Birth Name:
Morton Aaron Suckno

Born January 30, 1929
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Morton Stevens died November 11, 1991 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media