Anne Tyler - Knight Rider

Knight Rider - Main Cast

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Michael Long, an undercover police officer, is shot while investigating a case and left for dead by his assailants. He is rescued by Wilton Knight, a wealthy, dying millionaire and inventor who arranges life-saving surgery, including a new face and a new identity--that of Michael Knight. Michael is then given a special computerized and indestructible car called the Knight Industries Two Thousand (nicknamed KITT), and a mission: apprehend criminals who are beyond the reach of the law. The series depicts Michael's exploits as he and KITT battle the forces of evil on behalf of the Foundation for Law and Government.

Tina Louise - Anne Tyler in Knight Rider
All Knight Rider Episodes with Tina Louise

85

as Anne Tyler

1 Episode (1983)

1.15 - The Topaz Connection

Birth Name:
Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker

Born February 11, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Tina Louise


The Topaz Connection

Michael is investigating the death of glamor magazine "Escape" publisher Phillip Royce who had contacted the Foundation to expose a story he referred to only under the codename 'Topaz'.



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media