4.18 Knight Flight to Freedom - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.18 Knight Flight to Freedom

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.18
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.18 Knight Flight to Freedom - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight Flight to Freedom

Michael and RC arrive in San Duarte just in time to see Mount Duarte erupt for the first time since 1874. With the lava flow blocking the way in and out of the country, Colonel Perata stages a coup and holds American advisor Harrison and his wife hostage. Michael joins local news reporter and guerrilla leader Lisa Corrales in her fight to reinstate democratic President Sosa.
First Air DateFebruary 21, 1986
Directed by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


70

as Raoul

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom

Born September 28, 1949
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Miguel Fernandes als Commander Kalfas bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Miguel Fernandes as Commander Kalfas in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

William Marquez als Doctor Javier Delgado bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: William Marquez as Doctor Javier Delgado in Navy CIS
Add Image

76

as President Sosa

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom

Born March 14, 1943
in Cuba



as Martinez

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom


Santos Morales died July 7, 2012 in Playa del Rey, California, USA

Phil Morris als Lieutenant John Kelly bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Phil Morris as Lieutenant John Kelly in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

60

as Perata's Lieutenant

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom

Birth Name:
Phillip Morris

Born April 4, 1959
in Iowa City, Iowa, USA


†  May 6, 2019

as Harrington

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom

Born May 27, 1945
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Kip Niven died May 6, 2019, passing away at the age of 73

†  December 22, 2002

as Guard

1 Episode (1986)

4.18 - Knight Flight to Freedom

Birth Name:
Corey David Rand

Born April 29, 1946
in Mexico

Corey Rand died December 22, 2002 in USA , passing away at the age of 56



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Branscombe Richmond als Klingon Gunner #2 bei Star Trek III
Placeholder Image: Branscombe Richmond as Klingon Gunner #2 in Star Trek III
Add Image

64

as Henchman

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.06 - Knight Sting

Birth Name:
Branscombe Leo Charles Richmond

Born August 8, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media