4.17 Hills of Fire - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.17 Hills of Fire

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.17
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.17 Hills of Fire - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Hills of Fire

While on ranger duty, Michael and K.I.T.T. rescue a young kid named Darryl from a forest fire. When Darryl subsequently gets framed for arson, Michael sets out to prove the boy's innocence.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


82

as Tess Hubbard

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born May 13, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA


58

as Darryl

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born March 17, 1961
in USA


Nana Visitor als Mrs. Garbett-Katz bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nana Visitor as Mrs. Garbett-Katz in CSI
Add Image

62

as Sandra Rusk

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Birth Name:
Nana Tucker

Born July 26, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


73

as Wilson

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born December 31, 1945
in Rushworth, Victoria, Australia


82

as Deputy Clark

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Birth Name:
Thomas William Simcox

Born June 17, 1937
in Medford, New Jersey, USA


68

as Manuel Gomez

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born July 19, 1951
in Tegucigalpa, Honduras


†  April 2, 1998

as Paxton

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born September 14, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Jock Gaynor died April 2, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

77

as Bum

1 Episode (1986)

4.17 - Hills of Fire

Born January 7, 1942
in Inglewood, Kalifornien, USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media