4.16 Knight of a Thousand Devils - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.16 Knight of a Thousand Devils

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.16
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.16 Knight of a Thousand Devils - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight of a Thousand Devils

Michael's CIA pal Lew Jonas gets killed during a raid on crime boss Ronald Becker. Becker plans to get out of the country using the illegal Baja race to Mexico as a cover. Michael vows to catch Becker if it's the last thing he does.
First Air DateFebruary 7, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


81

as Ronald Becker

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lippe

Born September 26, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA


Kathy Shower als Claudia Torrell bei Knight Rider
Image: Kathy Shower as Claudia Torrell in Knight Rider

66

as Claudia Torrell

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.13 - Junk Yard Dog

Birth Name:
Kathleen Ann Schrauer

Born March 8, 1953
in Brookville, Ohio, USA


Ada Maris als Captain Erika Hernandez bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ada Maris as Captain Erika Hernandez in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

62

as Anna-Lucia Cortez

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Birth Name:
Ada Marentes

Born June 13, 1957
in Kalifornien, USA


Henry Darrow als Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Henry Darrow as Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

86

as Roderigo DeLorca

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Birth Name:
Henry Thomas Delgado

Born September 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA


75

as Federal Agent

3 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Birth Name:
Bruce Howard Neckels

Born August 10, 1944
in North Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



55

as Bambi

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Birth Name:
Dona Linda Speir

Born February 7, 1964
in Norwalk, Kalifornien, USA


61

as Playmate #2

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Born September 2, 1958
in Rock Island, Illinois, USA


57

as Candi

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Born December 17, 1961
in St. Mary, Jamaica


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  March 18, 1988

as Hood #1

1 Episode (1986)

4.16 - Knight of a Thousand Devils

Born November 24, 1940
in Florida, USA

Alan Gibbs died March 18, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media