4.13 Out of the Woods - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.13 Out of the Woods

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.13
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.13 Out of the Woods - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Out of the Woods

A small time owner of a lumber company takes on a big rival named Dutton, who happens to be a sponsor of the Foundation. As Michael and K.I.T.T. investigate the case, they realize Dutton is practically forcing the little guys out of business.
First Air DateJanuary 17, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Nancy Everhard als Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nancy Everhard as Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari in CSI
Add Image

61

as Samantha Dutton

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Out of the Woods

Born November 30, 1957
in Wadsworth, Ohio, USA


60

as Erik Whitby

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Out of the Woods

Birth Name:
John Edward Peck

Born October 10, 1958
in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA


69

as Ellen Whitby

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Out of the Woods

Birth Name:
Pamela Jayne Hardon

Born July 17, 1950
in Frankfurt, Deutschland


M.C. Gainey als Tom Friendly bei Lost
Placeholder Image: M.C. Gainey as Tom Friendly in Lost
Add Image

71

as Jason Keller (1.11) and Jerry Nash (4.13)

2 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.11 - A Plush Ride

Birth Name:
Mike Connor Gainey

Born January 18, 1948
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA


Peter MacLean als Mr. Nystrom bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Peter MacLean as Mr. Nystrom in MacGyver
Add Image

†  May 28, 2003

as Jonathan Dutton

1 Episode (1986)

4.13 - Out of the Woods

Born January 2, 1936
in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Peter MacLean died May 28, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media