4.12 Killer K.I.T.T. - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.12 Killer K.I.T.T.

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.12
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.12 Killer K.I.T.T. - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Killer K.I.T.T.

Marco Berio, a former employee of F.L.A.G, uses his knowledge of K.I.T.T. to override the Trans Am's CPU and turn him against his owner, Michael Knight.
First Air DateJanuary 10, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


79

as Marco Berio

1 Episode (1986)

4.12 - Killer K.I.T.T.

Born February 29, 1940
in London, England


72

as Bronwyn Appleby

1 Episode (1986)

4.12 - Killer K.I.T.T.

Born February 10, 1947
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA


Anne Ramsey als Mrs. Schiller bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Anne Ramsey as Mrs. Schiller in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 11, 1988

as Crossing Guard

1 Episode (1986)

4.12 - Killer K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
Anne Mobley

Born September 1, 1929
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Anne Ramsey died August 11, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

†  June 9, 2010

as Gordon

1 Episode (1986)

4.12 - Killer K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
Andrew W. Epper

Born December 9, 1943


Andy Epper died June 9, 2010 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

†  July 20, 2012

as Nicholas Farrell

1 Episode (1986)

4.12 - Killer K.I.T.T.

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media