4.11 The Scent of Roses - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.11 The Scent of Roses

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.11
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.11 The Scent of Roses - Knight Rider Episode Guide

The Scent of Roses

Michael Knight decides to leave the Foundation after being shot on a case at the Government Data Center. Accepting the young loners resignation, Devon Miles tracks down the one person who can make a difference in Michael's life: his one true love, Stevie Mason and gets the two of them together again.
First Air DateJanuary 3, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Aharon Ipalé als Amir Sumal bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Aharon Ipalé as Amir Sumal in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 27, 2016

as Durant / Kurt Rolands

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Born December 27, 1941
in Morocco

Aharon Ipalé died June 27, 2016, passing away at the age of 74

†  October 16, 2001

as Stocker

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Birth Name:
Reid Bryce Smith

Born May 8, 1949
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA

Reid Smith died October 16, 2001 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 52

Catherine Hickland als Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason bei Knight Rider
Image: Catherine Hickland as Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason in Knight Rider

63

as Stephanie 'Stevie' Mason

3 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.18 - White Bird

Born February 11, 1956
in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA


†  February 27, 2011

as Martoni

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Birth Name:
Robert Clyde Feero Jr.

Born February 6, 1945
in Kalifornien, USA

Robert Feero died February 27, 2011 in Santa Clara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

71

as Klus

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Birth Name:
Richard VanDervort Partlow

Born February 13, 1948
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA


Roy Jenson als George Galender bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Roy Jenson as George Galender in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 2007

as Purdue

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Born February 9, 1927
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Roy Jenson died April 24, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


66

as Medic

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Born August 24, 1953
in San Gabriel, Kalifornien, USA


Phyllis Applegate als Mrs. Kaye bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Phyllis Applegate as Mrs. Kaye in Scrubs
Add Image

75

as Nurse Miller

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Born May 8, 1944
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA


84

as Head Surgeon

1 Episode (1986)

4.11 - The Scent of Roses

Born December 6, 1934
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media