4.09 Knight Behind Bars - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.09 Knight Behind Bars

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.09
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.9 Knight Behind Bars - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight Behind Bars

FLAG architect Matt Erickson is the victim of a pickpocket at his own party that Bonnie & Michael are attending. The thieves turn out to be two female prisoners let out by their scheming warden to test their abilities for a big heist. After Michael and K.I.T.T. track down both suspects to their solitary cells at the prison, Bonnie goes undercover as an inmate at the penitentiary in question.
First Air DateDecember 6, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


53

as Julie Rogers

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Knight Behind Bars

Birth Name:
Julianne Lyn McNamara

Born November 10, 1965
in Queens, New York, USA


†  March 21, 2016

as Jason Nelson

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Knight Behind Bars

Birth Name:
Pierre de Lappe

Born October 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Peter Brown died March 21, 2016, passing away at the age of 80



62

as Car Buyer

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.18 - A Good Knight's Work

Birth Name:
Rosalind E Ingledew

Born September 23, 1957
in New Zealand


70

as Roark

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Knight Behind Bars

Born January 13, 1949
in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA



69

as Woman Jogger

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Knight Behind Bars

Born January 10, 1950
in San Francisco, California , USA





62

as Darleen

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - Knight Behind Bars

Born March 14, 1957
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media