4.07 Many Happy Returns - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.07 Many Happy Returns

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.07
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.7 Many Happy Returns - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Many Happy Returns

Michael is celebrating his fourth 'birthday' as a new man when Devon recruits him for a mission to find a stolen experimental hovercraft with great destructive power.
First Air DateNovember 15, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA



Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA





Nicholas Pryor als Royal Wilder #2 bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Nicholas Pryor as Royal Wilder #2 in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

84

as Vince

1 Episode (1985)

4.07 - Many Happy Returns

Birth Name:
Nicholas Probst

Born January 28, 1935
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Arthur Batanides als Spiro bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Arthur Batanides as Spiro in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 10, 2000

as Henry Quincy

1 Episode (1985)

4.07 - Many Happy Returns

Born April 9, 1922
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Arthur Batanides died January 10, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Paul Brinegar als Glover bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Paul Brinegar as Glover in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 27, 1995

as Chuck

1 Episode (1985)

4.07 - Many Happy Returns

Birth Name:
Paul Alden Brinegar

Born December 19, 1917
in Tucumcari, New Mexico, USA

Paul Brinegar died March 27, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as Dr. Klaus Bergstrom (2.17) and Kleist (4.07)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.17 - Goliath Returns

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



67

as Miller

1 Episode (1985)

4.07 - Many Happy Returns

Born December 10, 1951
in USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media