4.05 The Wrong Crowd - Knight Rider

Episode: 4.05 The Wrong Crowd

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 4.05
Knight Rider - Season 4
Knight Rider
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 20, 1985

- Season 4

4.5 The Wrong Crowd - Knight Rider Episode Guide

The Wrong Crowd

A gang of bikers with a knack for high-jacking semi's gets hold of the FLAG mobile headquarters by accident. With the help of a young computer whiz they use the Foundation equipment to rob a bank, then set their sights on an experimental new vehicle called the Ferret.
First Air DateNovember 1, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA



Peter Parros als 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III bei Knight Rider
Image: Peter Parros as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III in Knight Rider

58

as 'RC3' Reginald Cornelius III

21 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Knight of the Juggernaut

Born November 11, 1960
in Brooklyn, New York, USA





55

as Nicholas Arkett

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Wrong Crowd

Birth Name:
Garrison Hershberger

Born April 5, 1964
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



61

as Colton

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Wrong Crowd

Birth Name:
Scott Eugene Valentine

Born June 3, 1958
in Saratoga Springs, New York, USA



Charles Fleischer als Terry bei Zurück in die Zukunft II
Placeholder Image: Charles Fleischer as Terry in Zurück in die Zukunft II
Add Image

69

as Hitchhiker

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Wrong Crowd

Born August 27, 1950
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



56

as Erika

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.12 - A Knight in Shining Armor

Born March 21, 1963
in Torrance, Kalifornien, USA



†  September 3, 1998

as Glen Arkett

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Wrong Crowd

Born October 21, 1930
in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

William Joyce died September 3, 1998 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Suzanne Rogers als Molly Reardon bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Suzanne Rogers as Molly Reardon in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

75

as Lydia Arkett

1 Episode (1985)

4.05 - The Wrong Crowd

Birth Name:
Suzanne Crumpler

Born July 9, 1944
in Colonial Heights, Virginia, USA









Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media