3.17 Knight & Knerd - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.17 Knight & Knerd

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.17
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.17 Knight & Knerd - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight & Knerd

While investigating the theft of a black crystal that can be harnessed to power a super laser, Michael is teamed up with a new addition to the Foundation, Elliott Sykes.
First Air DateMarch 17, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Arye Gross als Paul Winston bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Arye Gross as Paul Winston in CSI
Add Image

59

as Elliott Sykes

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Knight & Knerd

Born March 17, 1960
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  April 5, 2017

as Mac Gifford

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Knight & Knerd

Born February 18, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Steve Sandor died April 5, 2017, passing away at the age of 80

62

as Allie Raymond

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Knight & Knerd

Born March 30, 1957
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



88

as Thomas Raymond

1 Episode (1985)

3.17 - Knight & Knerd

Born May 2, 1931
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media