3.16 The Nineteenth Hole - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.16 The Nineteenth Hole

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.16
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.16 The Nineteenth Hole - Knight Rider Episode Guide

The Nineteenth Hole

Michael and K.I.T.T. come to the aid of the granddaughter of a friend of Devon's, Jamie Downs, who is organizing a charity race in the small town of Marberry.
First Air DateMarch 10, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


Wendy Schaal als Christie Norton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Wendy Schaal as Christie Norton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

65

as Jamie Downs

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Birth Name:
Wendy K. Schaal

Born July 2, 1954
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


73

as Danny 'Rooster' Roskovich

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born January 26, 1946
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


†  September 5, 1993

as Joey Rome

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born November 30, 1931


Cliff Carnell died September 5, 1993, passing away at the age of 61

†  April 25, 2004

as Mr. C

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Birth Name:
Albert Paulson

Born December 13, 1925
in Guayaquil, Ecuador

Albert Paulsen died April 25, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

81

as Motel Clerk

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born February 26, 1938
in Meridian, Mississippi, USA


57

as Daisy

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born October 9, 1961
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  January 29, 2014

as Bomper

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born January 8, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

John LaMotta died January 29, 2014, passing away at the age of 75

91

as Nick

1 Episode (1985)

3.16 - The Nineteenth Hole

Born December 16, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA


†  January 21, 1996

as Man

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.15 - Race for Life

Born January 7, 1922
in Barnsville, Ohio, USA

William Harlow died January 21, 1996 in Morongo Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media