3.13 Junk Yard Dog - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.13 Junk Yard Dog

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.13
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.13 Junk Yard Dog - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Junk Yard Dog

While on the trail of toxic polluter "Acid" John Birock, K.I.T.T. ends up in a pit filled with acid and is all but destroyed. The car has to be rebuild from scratch by the original design team consisting of Dr. Von Voorman, Dr Breland and Dr. Numata. But once reassembled, the world's most sophisticated car seems to have lost it's nerves.
First Air DateFebruary 3, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland



Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74


Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA



Ramon Bieri als Liam O'Neill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ramon Bieri as Liam O'Neill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 27, 2001

as 'Acid' John Byrock

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Final Verdict

Birth Name:
Ramon Arens Bieri

Born June 16, 1929
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Ramon Bieri died May 27, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71




Curt Lowens als Krebbs bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Curt Lowens as Krebbs in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  May 8, 2017

as Dr. Von Vorman

1 Episode (1985)

3.13 - Junk Yard Dog

Born November 17, 1925
in Allenstein / Olsztyn, Polen

Curt Lowens died May 8, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


73

as Luger

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Just My Bill

Born November 11, 1945
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA





Kathy Shower als Claudia Torrell bei Knight Rider
Image: Kathy Shower as Claudia Torrell in Knight Rider

66

as Claudia Torrell

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.13 - Junk Yard Dog

Birth Name:
Kathleen Ann Schrauer

Born March 8, 1953
in Brookville, Ohio, USA



Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 13, 2017

as Chuck

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media