3.11 Custom Made Killer - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.11 Custom Made Killer

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.11
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.11 Custom Made Killer - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Custom Made Killer

Michael Knight and K.I.T.T. come to the aid of some fashion designers after two of their ilk are murdered by a custom car. When Knight gets hurt by the car in question, he starts to take the case personal.
First Air DateJanuary 6, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


†  June 7, 2002

as D.G. Grebs

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Birth Name:
James A. Luisi

Born November 11, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

James Luisi died June 7, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

74

as Debra Sands

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Born January 24, 1945
in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA


Alan Oppenheimer als Nezu Ambassador bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Alan Oppenheimer as Nezu Ambassador in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as General Duncton

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born April 23, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA



63

as Joan Keahey

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Born March 7, 1956
in Montgomery, Alabama, USA


†  June 26, 1992

as Joe

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Born August 3, 1940
in Bronx, New York, USA

Phil Rubenstein died June 26, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51

Michael Fox als Burak bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Fox as Burak in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 1, 1996

as Phil

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Born February 27, 1921
in Yonkers, New York, USA

Michael Fox died June 1, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

77

as Photographer

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - Custom Made Killer

Born January 12, 1942
in New York City, New York, USA


84

as O'Malley

2 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.07 - No Big Thing

Born January 1, 1935
in Georgia, USA




Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media