3.10 Knight of the Chameleon - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.10 Knight of the Chameleon

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.10
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.10 Knight of the Chameleon - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Knight of the Chameleon

A criminal known as 'The Chameleon' uses his gift as a master of disguise to escape on the way to a court hearing. He contacts Armand Pressler for one last job and plans to take his revenge on the man who put him in jail two years earlier, Michael Knight. So, in order to catch the Chameleon red handed, Michael takes on a guise as well, that of soldier of fortune 'Jack Smith'.
First Air DateDecember 30, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


†  January 13, 2017

as J. Gordon Baxter, aka 'The Chameleon'

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Birth Name:
Richard Gauthier

Born October 30, 1931
in Culver City, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Gautier died January 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 85

58

as Tonie Baxter

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born July 6, 1961
in Ft. Smith, Arkansas, USA


†  December 1, 1991

as Armand Pressler

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born June 14, 1931
in London, England

Byron Webster died December 1, 1991 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

Nicholas Worth als Premier Alexander Romanov bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Nicholas Worth as Premier Alexander Romanov in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

†  May 7, 2007

as Ryles (3.10) and Hower (4.01)

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born September 4, 1937
in Clayton, Missouri, USA

Nicholas Worth died May 7, 2007 in Van Nuys, California, USA, passing away at the age of 69

Donald Gibb als Herman the German bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Donald Gibb as Herman the German in MacGyver
Add Image

65

as Gibbs

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Birth Name:
Donald Richard Gibb

Born August 4, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA


58

as Ingrid

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born November 18, 1960
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



†  March 15, 2007

as Judge

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Birth Name:
Alice Mayrine Backes

Born May 17, 1923
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Alice Backes died March 15, 2007 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA , passing away at the age of 83

76

as Major Anderson

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born March 21, 1943
in Toronto, Kanada




†  July 28, 1995

as Gustaf

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born November 8, 1920
in Stockholm, Sweden

Gustaf Unger died July 28, 1995 in USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  April 22, 1990

as Bertil

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Born November 8, 1920
in Stockholm, Sweden

Bertil Unger died April 22, 1990 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

as M.P. Guard

1 Episode (1984)

3.10 - Knight of the Chameleon

Birth Name:
Lawrence Eric Marmorstein


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media