3.06 The Rotten Apples - Knight Rider

Episode: 3.06 The Rotten Apples

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 3.06
Knight Rider - Season 3
Knight Rider
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1984

- Season 3

3.6 The Rotten Apples - Knight Rider Episode Guide

The Rotten Apples

Michael and K.I.T.T. help defend a psychologist who is housing a bunch of unruly New York kids on her ranch from local cattle thieves.
First Air DateNovember 11, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Patricia McPherson als Bonnie Barstow bei Knight Rider
Image: Patricia McPherson as Bonnie Barstow in Knight Rider

64

as Bonnie Barstow

62 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.02 - Deadly Maneuvers

Born November 27, 1954
in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA


62

as Dr. Rebecca Hammond

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Born July 19, 1957
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA


Denny Miller als Ser 5-9 bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Denny Miller as Ser 5-9 in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  September 9, 2014

as Big Ed Barton

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Birth Name:
Dennis Linn Miller

Born April 25, 1934
in Bloomington, Indiana, USA

Denny Miller died September 9, 2014 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 80

†  August 23, 2007

as Cat Holliday

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Born December 1, 1926
in Bristow, Oklahoma, USA

Robert Symonds died August 23, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Richard Lineback als Chuck Winslow bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Richard Lineback as Chuck Winslow in Navy CIS
Add Image

67

as Sheriff Lance Barton

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Born February 4, 1952
in Frankfurt, Deutschland


84

as Alfred Barton

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Birth Name:
Julian Russell McCubbin

Born January 16, 1935
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA


†  February 3, 2003

as Marilyn

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Birth Name:
Lana Jean Clarkson

Born April 5, 1962
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA

Lana Clarkson died February 3, 2003 in Alhambra, California, USA , passing away at the age of 40



55

as Star

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Birth Name:
Amelia Eileen Kinkade

Born December 31, 1963
in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA


57

as Trasher

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples

Born April 27, 1962
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Richard Coca als Lobo bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Richard Coca as Lobo in MacGyver
Add Image

as Diablo

1 Episode (1984)

3.06 - The Rotten Apples


Born in Los Angeles, California, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66
Knight Rider - Search other Media