2.21 Big Iron - Knight Rider

Episode: 2.21 Big Iron

Knight Rider

Knight Rider

Produced:
1982 - 1986

Number of episodes:
90 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sActionScience-Fiction

Knight Rider - Episode 2.21
Knight Rider - Season 2
Knight Rider
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 1983

- Season 2

2.21 Big Iron - Knight Rider Episode Guide

Big Iron

Michael and Kitt investigate the theft of tractors and similar 'big iron' construction equipment.
First Air DateMay 27, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Hasselhoff als Michael Knight bei Knight Rider
Image: David Hasselhoff as Michael Knight in Knight Rider

67

as Michael Knight

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
David Michael Hasselhoff

Born July 17, 1952
in Baltimore, Maryland


Edward Mulhare als Devon Miles bei Knight Rider
Image: Edward Mulhare as Devon Miles in Knight Rider

†  May 24, 1997

as Devon Miles

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born April 8, 1923
in Carrigaline, Ireland

Edward Mulhare died May 24, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, passing away at the age of 74

Rebecca Holden als April Curtis bei Knight Rider
Image: Rebecca Holden as April Curtis in Knight Rider

61

as April Curtis

21 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - Goliath

Born June 12, 1958
in Dallas, Texas, USA


91

as Frank Sanderson

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Big Iron

Birth Name:
Stuart Maxwell Whitman

Born February 1, 1928
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


76

as Lucy Sanderson

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Big Iron

Birth Name:
Patricia Jean Mackenzie

Born December 10, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 21, 2005

as Lloyd Newald

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Big Iron

Born June 8, 1923
in Petaluma, Kalifornien, USA

Myron Healey died December 21, 2005 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

73

as Luger

3 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.05 - Just My Bill

Born November 11, 1945
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


Michael Rider als Phil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Rider as Phil in MacGyver
Add Image

67

as Vance Burke

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Big Iron

Born April 5, 1952
in Michigan, USA



Gene LeBell als Bartender bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Gene LeBell as Bartender in Akte X
Add Image

86

as Junior

1 Episode (1984)

2.21 - Big Iron

Birth Name:
Ivan Gene LeBell

Born October 9, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Richard Basehart als Narrator - Opening Titles bei Knight Rider
Image: Richard Basehart as Narrator - Opening Titles in Knight Rider

†  September 17, 1984

as Narrator - Opening Titles

83 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Birth Name:
John Richard Basehart

Born August 31, 1914
in Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Richard Basehart died September 17, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

William Daniels als Dr. Douglas bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: William Daniels as Dr. Douglas in Scrubs
Add Image

92

as K.I.T.T.

84 Episodes (1982-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Knight of the Phoenix

Born March 31, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Knight Rider
1982
  | 8 DVD | EUR 37.70
1983
  | 6 DVD | EUR 5.38
1984
  | 6 DVD | EUR 8.04
1985
  UK-Import! | 26 DVD | EUR 74.66

Knight Rider - Search other Media